Leadership Teams

Lay Leadership

  • Board of Servant Directors
  • Board of Elders
  • Pastoral Search Team
  • Nominations Team
  • Ron Hornburger - Chair
  • Ben Ferguson
  • Jamie Mobley
  • Mike Ashley
  • Robin Bradley
  • Glenn Laster
  • Josh Bard
  • Shawn Wiley
  • Amy Ray
  • Bob Sharp
  • Ken Chilcutt
  • Leigh Thomas
  • Josh Hayes
  • Steve Little
  • Annette Striligas
  • Jim Russell - Chair
  • Dean Currie
  • Denny Dix
  • Janet Guy
  • Carey Sisson
  • Rowland Fisher
  • Susan Hinson
  • Clay Crockett
  • Lisa Clements
  • Josh Allen
  • Eddie Hays
  • Marti Hines
  • Lyla Bodkins
  • Dan Brooks
  • Bill Ragon
  • Jim Russell - Chair
  • Ron Hornburger
  • Ben Ferguson
  • Dean Currie
  • Amy Ray
  • Eddie Hays
  • Becca Sage
  • Karen Fisher
  • Josh Allen
  • Lisa Clements
  • Daphne Moses - Team Leader
  • Denny Dix
  • Mark Thomas
  • Debbie Ferguson
  • Debbie Dunaway
  • Glenna Bunger
  • Brittany Crockett
  • Tommy Cagle
  • Jim Rowland
  • Alecia Sanford

Ministry Teams

  • Children's Ministry Team
  • Student Ministry Team
  • YAM - Young Adult Ministry
  • JOY - Senior Ministry
  • Outreach Team
  • Gamasara Church Partnership Team
  • Arise2Read - Isaac Lane
    Elementary Partnership Team
  • The Vine - Multicultural Ministry Team
  • Kristy Richardson - Team Leader
  • Meg Montgomery
  • Chelsea Matamoros
  • Nikki Yarbrough
  • Cynthia Wardlow
  • Andrea Bailey
  • Hannah Kennedy
  • Alecia Sanford
  • Ken Chilcutt
  • Betsy Hayes
  • Mark Thomas
  • Tori Lester
  • Jessica Hall
  • Glenn Miller - Director
  • Jay Wardlow
  • Meg Montgomery
  • Bill Yarbrough
  • Holly Roolf
  • Erika Henson
  • Rodney Hines
  • Darrell Fain
  • Julie Head
  • Sara Wallace
  • Chuck Jones
  • Monica Harris
  • Gerry Campbell - Team Leader
  • Kristy Richardson
  • Karen Fisher
  • Kathy Newman
  • Rowland Fisher
  • Gerry Campbell - Team Leader
  • Ed Bodkins
  • Lyla Bodkins
  • Dallas Bunger
  • Glenna Bunger
  • Harlin Trefz
  • Noreen Trefz
  • Chuck Petty
  • Karen Petty
  • Lori Williams - Team Leader
  • Daphne Moses
  • Sundi Meyer
  • Glenn Miller
  • Meg Montgomery
  • Bob Vegors
  • Sue Vegors
  • Dan Brooks
  • Jayne Ragon
  • Yakko Matamoros
  • Jerry Hellums
  • Danya Love
  • Richard barlow
  • Carey Sisson
  • Renee Laster
  • Lee Russell
  • Tracey McKnight
  • Kristy Richardson
  • Carin Bote
  • Don McKnight
  • Chuck Petty
  • Leigh Ladd
  • Lindsey White
  • Gail White
  • Karen Petty
  • Debby Taylor
  • Daphen Moses - Team Leader
  • Carey Sisson - Team Leader
  • Harlin Trefz
  • Bob Vegors
  • Sue Vegors
  • Robin Bradley
  • Teresa Spann
  • Debbie Ferguson
  • Daphne Moses - Team Leader
  • Linda Browning
  • Diane Rose
  • Evelyn Marshall
  • Marcia Law
  • Richard Barlow
  • Yakko Matamoros - Team Leader
  • Jeanne Vickery
  • Carol Cole
  • Carey Sisson
  • LeAnn Hunt
  • Jenna Cagle
  • Daphne Moses
  • Maria Agilar
  • Aaron Villeda
  • Neri Celaya